Hopp til hovedmenyen på siden Hopp til hovedinnholdet på siden

Leadership & Management

Leadership & Management

unknown

Andrew Brown

Primary Deputy 
OMAR NOURI

Helen Piene

Deputy Secondary Principal / IB Coordinator 
OMAR NOURI

Ingeborg Katarina Vea

Communication Manager 
OMAR NOURI

John Town

Community Activities Manager 
OMAR NOURI

Knut Sørlie

CFO / Head of Administration 
OMAR NOURI

Lena Hammerø

Pre-School Leader 
Peter Luitjens

Peter Luitjens

Head of Secondary 
OMAR NOURI

Susan McKinney

Head of Primary 

Administration

Andrew Holden

Andrew Holden

Learning Technology Integrator 
OMAR NOURI

Ben Gurwicz

ICT Coordinator 
Christine Normann

Christine Normann

Primary Administrative Assistant 
unknown

Julia Liseth

Billing Coordinator 
OMAR NOURI

Kari Anne Munro

Facility Operations Coordinator 
Lorine Stoltenberg

Lorine Stoltenberg

Secondary Administration Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Martin Degenaars

Accountant 
Omar Nouri

Omar Nouri

ICT Technician 
unknown, Omar Nouri

Sophia Titer

HR Coordinator 
OMAR NOURI

Suzi Andersen

Admissions Coordinator 

Pre-School

OMAR NOURI

Karen Wester

Apprentice 
unknown

Katarzyna Burylo

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Mathilde Møller Stroud

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Sarah Sørlie

Pre-School 2A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Susanna Ryan Dahl

Pre-School 1 Class Teacher 

Primary

OMAR NOURI

Alex Loendorf

Year 6 IPC (International Primary Curriculum) Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Andrie Steen

Teacher, Support for Learning 
Arzu Yildirim

Arzu Yildirim

Teaching Assistant 
Bess Irgens

Bess Irgens

2B Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Brenda Stebbing

Teacher, English Language Learners 
Cara Lange

Cara Lange

School Counsellor 
OMAR NOURI

Carol Fosse

2A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Christine Montriou

4B Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Coral Morgan

Music Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Don Loendorf

4C Class Teacher, Basketball Coach 
Omar Nouri

Elina Pietola

Teacher, English Language Learners 
OMAR NOURI

Erin Dennis

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Elka Thorbjørnsen

Music Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Eva Haaland

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Fiona Willums

3B Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Gayle Ludvigsen

5A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Heidi Humberstone

Primary Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jacinta Skjennem

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Jacki Massie

Art Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jane Olsen

Year 6 Maths Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jennifer Holseter

5C Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

John Kenneally

Year 6 Literacy Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jo Holdaway

1A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Julie Lydall

Teacher, Support for Learning 
Katie Brustad

Katie Brustad

Primary 1B Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Kristine Myrmo

3C Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Louise Antippas

Physical Education Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Mark Consani

Librarian 
OMAR NOURI

Natalie Eimstad

Class Teacher 
Pia Ries

Pia Ries

Information and Communications Technology Teacher, Primary 
OMAR NOURI

Roger Storud

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Shaon Khan

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Sharon Aldren

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Sharon Shields

4A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Simon Fontaine

5B Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Thierry Davy

Physical Education Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Tom Collinson

Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Vivi Bakke

Physical Education Teacher 
Viyan Rashid

Viyan Rashid

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Shirley Lysfjord

3A Class Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Suzanne Taylor

2C Class Teacher 
Omar Nouri, Omar Nouri

Val Bliss

1C Class Teacher 

Secondary

OMAR NOURI

Carolyn Haneberg

Mathematics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Cheryl Håbesland

Mathematics/ Information & Communication Technologies Teacher 
Cynthia Meland

Cynthia Meland

Science Technician 
Diane Cooper

Diane Cooper

School Counsellor 
OMAR NOURI

Christine Evensen

Geography Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Ciprian Sima

Mathematics/ Physics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Elka Thorbjørnsen

Music Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Elsa Rodrigues

Mathematics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Espen Stenersrød

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Franceska Engelstad

English Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Gabrielle Kerr

Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Helen Piene

Deputy Secondary Principal / IB Coordinator 
OMAR NOURI

Jennifer Anderson

English Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jennifer Kvam

Mathematics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jessica Gabrielsen

Mathematics/ Support for Learning Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jesslynn Feginn

IB CAS (Creativity, Activity, Service) Coordinator 
OMAR NOURI

Jim Nybråten

Physichal Education Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Joanne Braathen

History Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

John Cunningham

Economics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Jorunn Svela

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Karen Borgen

Physical Education Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Kari Dubbel

Drama Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Karina Sandved

Mathematics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Kristina Larsen

Biology Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Linda Jensen

University and Career Advisor 
OMAR NOURI

Lisa DeHart

Substitute Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Liv Halvorsen

English Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Lorraine Carlsen

Physics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Maria Underdal

Spanish Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Martin Von Bargen

Biology Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Neige Lambert

French Teacher 
Omar Nouri

Olga Hlinska

Mathematics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Ophelie Rousseau

English B Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Pamela Juva

Biology Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Patricia Remen

French Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Paula Romero-Lopez

Spanish Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Peter McGhan

Chemistry Teacher 
Renate Kingston

Renate Kingston

Economics Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Robert Phillips

Teaching Assistant 
OMAR NOURI

Roger Storud

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Rona McDonald

Visual Art Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Rosanna Jarvis

Chemistry Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Ryan Gray

Geography Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Ryley Farrell

English Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Sigrid Rivertz

Visual Art Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Sissel Stordahl

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Susan Jackman

English Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Susan Jensen

Spanish Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Sydney Røine

English and History teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Terry Bevan

History Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Trine Nathan

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Vanessa Seed-Melbye

English/ Support for Learning Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Veerle Boyd

History Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Veronica Cunningham

TOK (Theory of knowledge) Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Vibeke Moen

Norwegian Teacher 
OMAR NOURI

Thierry Davy

Physical Education Teacher 

School Nurses

Caroline de Jongh

Caroline de Jongh

School Nurse 
Hege Webster

Hege Webster

School Nurse